2014 Kickapoo Bash Novice/Juniors/Fatbike

Novice Age & Division

September 13, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems
                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Bryce Walters                     Weldon  IL             52    31   M       1 30-39               46:04.1      5:07/M
      2    David Ford                        Normal  IL             74    32   M       2 30-39               46:48.8      5:12/M
      3    Nicholas Eckermann                Moline  IL             71    33   M       3 30-39               47:24.4      5:16/M
      4    Tom Keller                        Bloomington  IL        59    39   M       4 30-39               48:09.1      5:21/M
      5    Blake Young                       Pawnee  IL             50    30   M       5 30-39               48:38.8      5:24/M
      6    Alex Revelo                       MUNDELEIN  IL         122    28   M       1 20-29               50:32.3      5:37/M
      7    Ron Kettle                        Toulon  IL             78    48   M       1 40-49               52:14.3      5:48/M
      8    Steve Fox                         Champaign  IL         453    55   M       1 50-99               52:32.8      5:50/M
      9    Troy Savalick                     Danville  IL          422    28   M       2 20-29               52:42.0      5:51/M
     10    Lane Russell                      Pawnee  IL             88    30   M       6 30-39               53:02.0      5:54/M
     11    Michael Bodke                     Chillicothe  IL       409    22   M       3 20-29               53:11.3      5:55/M
     12    Alex Chen                         San Jose  CA          469    21   M       4 20-29               54:51.2      6:06/M
     13    Jerod Kizer                       Dana  IN              435    33   M       7 30-39               56:09.5      6:14/M
     14    Justin Brown                      Joliet  IL            428    34   M       8 30-39               57:04.4      6:20/M
     15    David Butz                        Montgomery  IL         72    57   M       2 50-99               57:39.8      6:24/M
     16    Jeff McDowell                     CARBONCLIFF  IL        64    47   M       2 40-49               57:47.4      6:25/M
     17    Xavier Woo                        Gilberts  IL          426    26   M       5 20-29               57:58.5      6:26/M
     18    Shou Liu                          Urbana  IL            461    22   M       6 20-29               57:58.6      6:26/M
     19    Gary Brown                        Hoopeston  IL         465    39   M       9 30-39               58:08.4      6:28/M
     20    Louis Briones                     Naperville  IL        427    39   M      10 30-39               58:31.8      6:30/M
     21    Russel Karis                      Bloomington  IL       432    30   M      11 30-39               59:11.8      6:35/M
     22    Brennen Young                     Pawnee  IL             73    15   M       1  0-19               59:13.3      6:35/M
     23    Rick Knuth                        Normal  IL             62    55   M       3 50-99               59:13.7      6:35/M
     24    Gary Denhart                      Oakwood  IL           436    48   M       3 40-49               59:18.5      6:35/M
     25    Jeff Tipps                        Springfeild  IL        69    47   M       4 40-49               59:56.2      6:40/M
     26    Todd Drennan                      Champaign  IL         440    50   M       4 50-99               59:56.7      6:40/M
     27    Andy Warren                       Bement  IL            452    51   M       5 50-99             1:01:13.2      6:48/M
     28    Jacob Macgregor                   Champaign  IL         449    35   M      12 30-39             1:02:30.8      6:57/M
     29    Eric Settles                      Urbana  IL            470    43   M       5 40-49             1:03:11.1      7:01/M
     30    Doug Bohlen                       Mahomet  IL           454    47   M       6 40-49             1:04:12.7      7:08/M
     31    David Richards                    Urbana  IL            458    26   M       7 20-29             1:04:45.4      7:12/M
     32    James Holstein                    Willow Springs  IL    438    42   M       7 40-49             1:05:15.6      7:15/M
     33    Craig Wakefield                   Homer  IL             433    39   M      13 30-39             1:06:55.0      7:26/M
     34    Andy Bohlen                       Urbana  IL            439    50   M       6 50-99             1:09:46.8      7:45/M
     35    Steve Barker                      Georgetown  IL        445    43   M       8 40-49             1:12:19.3      8:02/M
     36    Aaron Vaughn                      Saint Joseph  IL      466    32   M      14 30-39             1:12:21.3      8:02/M
     37    Bruce Hun                         Bettendorf  IA        462    19   M       2  0-19             1:14:13.0      8:15/M
     38    Justin Johnson                    Bettendorf  IA        457    34   M      15 30-39             1:17:33.5      8:37/M