2014 Kickapoo Bash Expert/Sport

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Results By PAMBA Race Management Systems

Expert Men

                                               -Age Group--  ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Rick Mezo                 485   36   M      1  0-99     1     42:11.6 5:16    3     43:11.2 5:24    1     43:19.3 5:25    2:08:42.2
    2  Jason Kurs                483   29   M      2  0-99     3     42:17.7 5:17    1     43:04.9 5:23    2     43:27.2 5:26    2:08:49.8
    3  Johnny Hudson             125   38   M      3  0-99     2     42:13.5 5:17    2     43:08.9 5:24    3     44:30.9 5:34    2:09:53.3
    4  Greg Springborn             6   46   M      4  0-99     5     44:03.0 5:30    6     45:15.2 5:39    4     44:42.0 5:35    2:14:00.3
    5  Aaron Higley                5   30   M      5  0-99     4     43:24.4 5:26    4     45:07.0 5:38    5     46:02.7 5:45    2:14:34.1
    6  Cody Wilson                 4   29   M      6  0-99     6     44:03.3 5:30    5     45:14.0 5:39    8     48:04.3 6:01    2:17:21.7
    7  Vesselin Velev            444   25   M      7  0-99     8     44:25.3 5:33    7     45:47.2 5:43    7     47:54.5 5:59    2:18:07.0
    8  Jeff Bushoulg             480   42   M      8  0-99     9     45:53.8 5:44    8     46:44.4 5:51    6     47:44.8 5:58    2:20:23.1
    9  Anthony Thaller            13   43   M      9  0-99    10     46:05.9 5:46    9     47:17.0 5:55    9     51:30.6 6:26    2:24:53.6
   10  Paul DeKeersgieter         12   46   M     10  0-99    11     46:06.2 5:46   10     48:49.6 6:06   10     52:48.8 6:36    2:27:44.8
  DNF  Aaron Fader                 3   41   M         0-99     7     44:13.4 5:32                                                         
  DNF  Craig Johnson              14   43   M         0-99    12     55:41.0 6:58                                                         

Expert Women

                                               -Age Group--  ------- lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 -------      Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Melinda Higley           1003   29   F      1  0-99     1     52:21.6 6:33    1     52:48.8 6:36    1     54:48.9 6:51    2:39:59.3
    2  Beverly Enslow           1001   57   F      2  0-99     2     53:26.4 6:41    2     53:29.2 6:41    2     57:07.8 7:08    2:44:03.5